Sea buckthorn oil
Sea buckthorn oil contains a unique combination of vitamins and bioactive substances, including carotenoids, tocopherols, which are important for the normalization of the body’s fatty acids.
Has a bracing effect. Effectively restores the power of people who have undergone abdominal surgery, severe physical and psychological stress, nervous stress.
Has immunostimulatory effect, activates the inner strength, increases the body’s resistance.
Possesses analgesic (ie, analgesic), and antibacterial properties.
- For the treatment of diseases of the gastrointestinal tract (gastric and duodenal ulcers, chronic colitis, constipation, chronic gastritis, digestive disorders, cracked anus, internal hemorrhoids, heartburn).
- As an auxiliary tool in dermatology, dentistry, gynecology.
- For the prevention and treatment of atherosclerosis and degenerative processes in the myocardium.
- To accelerate the growth of hair and nails.
- With skin lesions, thermal and chemical burns, bedsores, frostbite, trophic ulcers, long healing wounds.
Prix sinus, chronic tonsillitis, atherosclerosis.
- Vitamins C, E, F,
- Vitamin substances, carotene, B vitamins,
- Linoleic and linolenic fatty acids,
- B-sitosterol – a strong antisclerotic antagonist substance cholesterol.
- Into-1 teaspoon 2 times a day for 30 minutes before a meal
- External-lubrication of the affected areas
Sea buckthorn oil is used in radiation skin lesions, cancer of the esophagus.
Assign 1-1,5 teaspoon 2-3 times a day during the entire course of treatment and then another 2-3 weeks later after his graduation.
In the treatment of gastric ulcer, gastritis appoint 1 teaspoonful 2-3 times a day for 30 minutes before meals.
Fourth time – to take before the night. Starting a reception with 1 teaspoon butter and gradually increase to 1 tablespoon.
The course of treatment, 1 month.
In the treatment of cervical erosion, vaginal inflammation use cotton swabs, richly soaked with oil (5-10 ml per swab).
Tampons are changing on a daily basis, remove after 16-24 h.
When colitis, treatment is 10-15 procedures.
When cervical erosion, 12.8 procedures. If necessary, repeat treatment in 1-1,5 months.
In the treatment of difficult to heal wounds, burns, bedsores, frostbite, radiation skin lesions,
the wound is washed with a solution of penicillin, and then the oil is applied with a pipette oil and bandage is put.
It is used to treat boils, abscesses, ulcers, fistulas, and damage to the mucosa.
When there is a radiation treatment of cancer of the esophagus sea buckthorn oil is appointed 0,5 teaspoons 2 – 3 times a day.
After lucheterapii take another butter for 2 – 3 weeks.
Oil and the juice of sea buckthorn have antimicrobial activity. They are good to help with angina, tonsillitis, etc. rapid healing pharyngitis,
rhinitis and other diseases in the nasal cavity of lubrication oil.
Rheumatism and gout – traditional medicine recommends to lubricate your joints with the oil.
Sea buckthorn has been used successfully in cosmetology.
Dry skin: Add a few drops of sea buckthorn oil in the cream, rub thoroughly and apply on face. The oil penetrates all layers of the epidermis,
establishes nutrition and metabolism in subcutaneous fat. To compress a little shake of sea buckthorn oil with distilled water, put on your skin,
after 2-3 minutes to start a massage. This emulsion will fill the deficit of moisture in the skin and will provide its fat diet and multivitamins.
Oily skin: instead of washing with soap and rub the face of sea-buckthorn oil, which restores the acid reaction of the skin and disinfect it.
Mask sea buckthorn oil slightly warm and with a cotton swab apply on the face and neck for 10-15 minutes to remove residual oil with a napkin.
For oily skin with enlarged pores apply compresses. Cotton cloth wet in the freshly prepared infusion of tea and apply on face for 10-15 minutes.
Cover with towel. After removing the compress wipe face buckthorn oil. Brittle nails: drink sea buckthorn oil and for 1,5-2 months rub oil into the nail plate.
Hair Care: 2 hours before washing rubinto the scalp sea buckthorn oil. You can use water emulsion. Rinse thoroughly with shampoo.
To wash your hair: good to use a decoction of leaves of sea buckthorn. Store: cool, dry, dark place at a temperature of 5-15 ° C.
It should be remembered that the internal use of sea buckthorn oil is contraindicated in acute cholecystitis, pancreatitis and other pancreatic diseases.
It is not recommended to use it for people who are prone to upset stomach, diarrhea.
Attention! When using oils for medicinal purposes, it is advised to consult the experts.
Getting sea buckthorn oil in home conditions:
To receive sea buckthorn oil in home conditions, need to gather carefully the darkes, most oily sap fraction, floating on its surface.
Oil is well preserved in the refrigerator.
- Extract juice off berries and keep in a cool place. Oil on standing float to the surface and can be removed. Thus obtained oil is considered of the highest quality.
- Remaining mass after squeezing the juice, keep additionally, add vegetable oil, keep for a while and separate byconventional pressing. This oil is lighter and is appreciated as worse
- Extract from the berries juice, the remaining pomace is dried, pulverized in a coffee grinder, olive oil is added, kept for 2-3 weeks, then filtered and stored in a dark bottle.