Fatty vegetable oil, which is made from copra (white flesh of coconut). Is made from dried coconut
flesh by the method of hot pressing. At room temperature
(15-20 ° С) coconut oil is solid mass in white color. Thanks to
its structure, it is absorbed quickly into the skin, and the skin becomes soft.
Coconut oil has a high biological activity, and it forms a protective surface on the skin ( can be applied before and after sun baths), softens and smoothes the skin. Moisturizes, nourishes anti-inflammatory effects.
• to remove decorative make-up (including around the eyes).
• to care for the skin of newborn.
• in cases of skin dryness, desquamation, burns
• prevents cracking of the skin on the hands and feet
• against splitting the tip of the hair
• for loss of weight diets.
Contraindications. Have not been identified.
• saturated fatty acids (92.1%)
• medium-chain fatty acids (92%)
• monounsaturated fatty acids (6.2%)
• Omega 6 polyunsaturated fatty acids (1.6%)
• intake-1/2-1 tablespoon 2-3 times a day
• externally – is spread over
Attention! Using oils for therapeutic purposes, it is recommended to consult a specialist.
Coconut oil improves not only skin, but also hair growth. From ancient times, these tools were used by Pacific Islanders.
The famous Cleopatra`s bath – a bath of milk of donkey with coconut oil.
Coconut oil soothes the skin, makes a thin, practically invisible layer on its surface. During hot sun this layer protects the skin from ultraviolet radiation, but in today’s urban environment – protects against aggressive environmental influences.
Coconut oil is hypoallergenic. No contraindications. Safe for children and newborn skin.
Coconut oil helps in hair care.
It works the best when used before or after washing, during combing.
The effect of coconut oil can be explained by the fact that it flows evenly across the hair surface, preventingfrom entering water and shampoo. Coconut oil layer protects the hair fiber from swelling, and draining, as well as from the damage with a towel and during combing.